كساحه

English translation: Bulldozer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كساحه
English translation:Bulldozer
Entered by: Elite Pro Tr (X)

11:59 Oct 15, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Arabic term or phrase: كساحه
نوع السيارة : كساحه
Bassant Atef
Egypt
Bulldozer
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bulldozer
Selected response from:

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bulldozer
Elite Pro Tr (X)
4Recovery truck
Mohamed Hamdi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bulldozer


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bulldozer

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Zidan
12 days

agree  Mustafa Mahmoud
17 days

89 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recovery truck


Explanation:
الكساحة: هي مركبة إنقاذ ونقل السيارات من الطرق



Mohamed Hamdi
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search