نسيج أدمة الجلد

French translation: le derme / le tissu dermique

10:30 May 15, 2017
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Arabic term or phrase: نسيج أدمة الجلد
لكي يتشرب الصوف المادة الملونة ويعكس ألوانها يجب أن يغسل بشكل جيد، فشعرة الصوف تنمو انطلاقا من غدد توجد في نسيج أدمة الجلد
Issam Yazidi
Morocco
French translation:le derme / le tissu dermique
Explanation:
http://www.paulgrassart.com/la-laine-un-materiau-de-haute-pe...
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le derme / le tissu dermique
Goumiri Abdennour
3Tissu épidermique
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tissu épidermique


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le derme / le tissu dermique


Explanation:
http://www.paulgrassart.com/la-laine-un-materiau-de-haute-pe...

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search