مصالة الصوف

French translation: suint

10:31 May 15, 2017
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Arabic term or phrase: مصالة الصوف
هذه الغدد تخرج منها مادة دسمة مكونة أساسا من أملاح البوتاس، وتسمى هذه المادة: مصالة الصوف، ودورها هو حماية ليفة الصوف وضمان نموها.
Issam Yazidi
Morocco
French translation:suint
Explanation:
suint

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2017-05-15 11:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suint
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suint
Goumiri Abdennour
3Acide polylactique
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acide polylactique


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acide_polylactique

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suint


Explanation:
suint

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2017-05-15 11:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Suint

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search