ما كان يعكره إلا تنفس المريضة الضيق

French translation: n\'était perturbé que par les souffles courtes de la malade

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ما كان يعكره إلا تنفس المريضة الضيق
French translation:n\'était perturbé que par les souffles courtes de la malade
Entered by: Neveen Abdallah

09:03 May 21, 2018
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Arabic term or phrase: ما كان يعكره إلا تنفس المريضة الضيق
ثم ساد صمت طويل ما كان يعكره إلا تنفس المريضة الضيق
Neveen Abdallah
n'était perturbé que par les souffles courtes de la malade
Explanation:
ou
que seule les souffles courtes de la malade le perturbe...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5N’était troublé que par l’essoufflement (détresse respiratoire) de l’infirmière
Ingyka
4n'était perturbé que par les souffles courtes de la malade
TargamaT team
4entrecoupé par la courte respiration de la patiente
Zeineb Nalouti


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrecoupé par la courte respiration de la patiente


Explanation:
suggestion

Zeineb Nalouti
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: je suis d`accord


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
N’était troublé que par l’essoufflement (détresse respiratoire) de l’infirmière


Explanation:
N’était troublé que par l’essoufflement (détresse respiratoire) de l’infirmière

Ingyka
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n'était perturbé que par les souffles courtes de la malade


Explanation:
ou
que seule les souffles courtes de la malade le perturbe...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search