١٣٧٥ و.ر

French translation: وفاة الرسول décès du prophète

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:١٣٧٥ و.ر
French translation:وفاة الرسول décès du prophète
Entered by: fady_an

11:01 Dec 8, 2010
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: ١٣٧٥ و.ر
Chers collègues,

Je suis en train de traduire un décret de loi publié par la Jamahiryia Arabe Libyenne et je suis tombé sur cette date: ١٣٧٥ و.ر

C'est la première fois que je vois ce format, et j'aimerais savoir ce que les initiales و.ر signifient au juste et comment on les traduit en français.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide !

Cordialement,
Fady. :-)
fady_an
Spain
وفاة الرسول décès du prophète
Explanation:
décès du prophète (Mohammad)
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Après la mort du prophète
Amina BENKHADRA
5وفاة الرسول décès du prophète
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وفاة الرسول décès du prophète


Explanation:
décès du prophète (Mohammad)

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci TargamaT ! :-)


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Après la mort du prophète


Explanation:
(بمعنى بعد وفاة الرسول( ص


    Reference: http://www.rafha.com/vb/showthread.php?t=4221
Amina BENKHADRA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Amina ! :-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search