مسيرة النهضة

French translation: prendre part au processus de développement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مسيرة النهضة
French translation:prendre part au processus de développement
Entered by: sarah Bou Rached

12:00 Nov 5, 2013
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Arabic term or phrase: مسيرة النهضة
أعطى الصندوق اهتماما خاصا للمشروعات التي تهم الإنسان وتتلمس احتياجاته الأساسية وتلبي تطلعاته بشكل أساسي ، فتضيء طريقه وتعبد دربه ، حتى يبدأ مسيرة النهضة وصولا إلى الحياة الكريمة التي ينشدها ويتطلع إليها
sarah Bou Rached
prendre part au processus de développement
Explanation:
-------------------
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prendre part au processus de développement
Hasna Chakir
4 +1La voie de la renaissance
Fawzi Belalia Douma
4la voie du développement
Spiridon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prendre part au processus de développement


Explanation:
-------------------

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: oui ,oû tout simplement le processus de renaissance
51 mins

agree  Maryse Trevithick
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la voie du développement


Explanation:
مسيرة = chemin = voie

Spiridon
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La voie de la renaissance


Explanation:
.

Fawzi Belalia Douma
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: Agree
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search