لحقد الدفين بداخلي

French translation: Une certaine haine dans mon for intérieur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:لحقد الدفين بداخلي
French translation:Une certaine haine dans mon for intérieur
Entered by: sjaatoul

21:29 Jul 5, 2017
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / لحقد الدفين بداخلي
Arabic term or phrase: لحقد الدفين بداخلي
هناك شيء من الحقد الدفين بداخلي، هذا النوع من الحقد الذي يستخدم كوقود
sjaatoul
Canada
Une certaine haine dans mon for intérieur
Explanation:
J'éprouve d'une certaine haine dans mon for intérieur
Selected response from:

Mohamed ABDOU
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rancune à l'intérieur de moi
Wael Atteya
5j'éprouve encore de la rancoeur/haine
Goumiri Abdennour
4 +1Une certaine haine dans mon for intérieur
Mohamed ABDOU
4La haine interne
TargamaT team


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
j'éprouve encore de la rancoeur/haine


Explanation:
j'éprouve encore de la rancoeur/haine

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La haine interne


Explanation:
La haine interne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2017-07-05 21:55:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هناك شيء من الحقد الدفين بداخلي
J'ai un peu de la haine interne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2017-07-05 22:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou

Il y a un peu de la haine interne en moi...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rancune à l'intérieur de moi


Explanation:
Il y'a quelque chose de rancune à l'intérieur de moi

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Une certaine haine dans mon for intérieur


Explanation:
J'éprouve d'une certaine haine dans mon for intérieur

Mohamed ABDOU
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: What the meaning of for here? Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: ممتازة
2 hrs
  -> تسلم يا دكتور، حفظك الله

neutral  Wael Atteya: محاولة جيدة ولكن لي ملحوظتان: الحقد أشد من الكراهية..وعليه كلمة haine ضعيفة في موضعها.....الملاحظة الثانية..معلوم أن الضمير شيء داخلي وليس خارجي فإذا قلنا الضمير فهذه إشارة إلى باطن أو داخل الإنسان ولا داعي لأن تقول الضمير الداخلي for intérieur لأن في ذ
2 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search