لا يمكنني أن أكون أي شيء آخر في المجتمع

French translation: Je suis né pour être (artiste) et rien d\'autre !

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:لا يمكنني أن أكون أي شيء آخر في المجتمع
French translation:Je suis né pour être (artiste) et rien d\'autre !
Entered by: sjaatoul

23:10 Jul 6, 2017
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / لا يمكنني أن أكون أي شيء آخر في المجتمع
Arabic term or phrase: لا يمكنني أن أكون أي شيء آخر في المجتمع
لا يمكنني أن أكون أي شيء آخر في المجتمع إلا فنان
sjaatoul
Canada
Je suis né pour être (artiste) et rien d'autre !
Explanation:
Je suis né pour être (artiste) et rien d'autre !
Selected response from:

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Je ne pourrais être autre chose dans la société
Ingyka
5 +1Je suis né pour être (artiste) et rien d'autre !
Goumiri Abdennour
5Je ne peux être autre chose dans la société qu'un artiste
Wael Atteya


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je ne pourrais être autre chose dans la société


Explanation:
Je ne pourrais être autre chose dans la société

Ingyka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: Je ne peux pas
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je suis né pour être (artiste) et rien d'autre !


Explanation:
Je suis né pour être (artiste) et rien d'autre !

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Merci mon frère !

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Je ne peux être autre chose dans la société qu'un artiste


Explanation:
La forme négative " ne...que" doit être utilisé ici

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search