أريد لهذه اللحظة أن تدوم

French translation: je veux que cet instant dure longtemps/pour toujours/éternellement/s'éternise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: أريد لهذه اللحظة أن تدوم
French translation:je veux que cet instant dure longtemps/pour toujours/éternellement/s'éternise
Entered by: TargamaT team

19:22 Jul 7, 2017
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / أريد لهذه اللحظة أن تدوم
Arabic term or phrase: أريد لهذه اللحظة أن تدوم
أترين قلبي ينبض سريعاً، أريد لهذه اللحظة أن تدوم
sjaatoul
Canada
je veux que cet instant dure longtemps/éternellement/s'éternise
Explanation:
je veux que cet instant dure longtemps/éternellement/s'éternise
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2je veux que cet instant dure longtemps/éternellement/s'éternise
TargamaT team
5Je voudrais que ce moment dure longtemps
Ingyka
5je veux que cet instant / ce moment dure pour toujours
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je veux que cet instant dure longtemps/éternellement/s'éternise


Explanation:
je veux que cet instant dure longtemps/éternellement/s'éternise

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
5 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Goumiri Abdennour
7 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
je veux que cet instant / ce moment dure pour toujours


Explanation:
je veux que cet instant / ce moment ne se termine jamais

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Je voudrais que ce moment dure longtemps


Explanation:
Je voudrais que ce moment dure longtemps

Ingyka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search