أعايش تلك النشوة من كل شيء

French translation: je vis cette extase de tout/de toute chose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أعايش تلك النشوة من كل شيء
French translation:je vis cette extase de tout/de toute chose
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:31 Jul 15, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-07-18 19:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / أعايش تلك النشوة من كل شيء
Arabic term or phrase: أعايش تلك النشوة من كل شيء
أعايش تلك النشوة من كل شيء، مع الألحان المسافرة مع الريح
sjaatoul
Canada
je vis cette extase de tout/de toute chose
Explanation:
je vis cette extase de tout/de toute chose

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-07-15 17:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

toute chose أبلغ

toutes les choses معناها أن تكون جميع الأشياء عنده فيستمتع بها

toute chose معناها أنه يستمتع بأي شيء من الأشياء كلها
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2je vis cette extase de tout/de toute chose
TargamaT team
5 +1Je vis cette extase en tout ce qui m'entoure
Ingyka
5Je m'enivre du tout
Wael Atteya


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je vis cette extase de tout/de toute chose


Explanation:
je vis cette extase de tout/de toute chose

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-07-15 17:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

toute chose أبلغ

toutes les choses معناها أن تكون جميع الأشياء عنده فيستمتع بها

toute chose معناها أنه يستمتع بأي شيء من الأشياء كلها

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Toute les choses ou juste chose?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed ABDOU: ترجمة جميلة، وأقترح avec toute chose
18 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا عزيزي محمد s'extasier sur, devant, de لم أشاهدها مع avec

agree  Spiridon: oui
13 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Je vis cette extase en tout ce qui m'entoure


Explanation:
Je vis cette extase en tout ce qui m'entoure

Ingyka
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed ABDOU: j'aime bien
6 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Je m'enivre du tout


Explanation:
للبعد عن المبالغة أو حرفية الترجمة استخدمت الفعل
S'enivrer
بمعنى ينتشي
وتكون ترجمة الجملة كاملة كما يلي:
Je m'enivre du tout, avec les mélodies voyageant avec le vent.

Wael Atteya
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TargamaT team: Je m'enivre de tout... Cher Wael, j'ai fait la remarque par rapport à "de" et pas "du"... extasier, s'enivrer sont des synonymes...
3 days 11 mins
  -> Je suis pas sûr si vous êtes pour ou contre, mais il y'a un célèbre vers de Baudelaire, il dit " il faut vous enivrer sans trêve. Mais de quoi? De vin, de poésie, ou de vertu à votre guise, mais enivrez-vous! '




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search