استحقاق

French translation: recevabilité

15:46 Sep 27, 2011
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: استحقاق
في الشكل:
XXX
في الموضوع:
XXX
حول استحقاق الدعوى الحالية:
XXX
Il s'agit d'un titre dans le texte d'une requête
Myrtrad1
French translation:recevabilité
Explanation:
recevabilité
مع التحيات
Selected response from:

Ohan
Spain
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recevabilité
Ohan
4mérite / ou avoir droit
Mohamed Hosni
4Echéance
Hemmam
3Recevabilité/Opposabilité/
Medhat Abdul Khalek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recevabilité


Explanation:
recevabilité
مع التحيات


Ohan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  justitrad
74 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Echéance


Explanation:
Voici les équivalents de ce terme dont le choix dépend de votre champ de traduction:
Echéance, Mérite, Arrérages, Compétence , Exigibilité , Revendication.

Hemmam
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Recevabilité/Opposabilité/


Explanation:
إذا كنت تقصد (جواز قبول الدعوى) فهي (Recevabilité) وإذا كنت تقصد إمكانية (الدفع بالدعوى) فهي (Opposabilité) وإذا كنت تقصد الاستحقاق (échéance) فليس له علاقة بالدعوى بل بالحقوق؛ ومن ثم أرى أن الإشكالية قد تتعلق بالفروق الحاصلة في جغرافية اللغة (Géolinguisitique) بين أقطار العالم العربي.
تقبل تحياتي
مدحت

Medhat Abdul Khalek
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

173 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mérite / ou avoir droit


Explanation:
Suggestion

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search