الاختيار الصريح , الاختيار الضمني

French translation: Le choix explicite, le choix implicite

22:18 Mar 26, 2019
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Droit
Arabic term or phrase: الاختيار الصريح , الاختيار الضمني
(1) الاختيار الصريح :
هو الاختيار الذي يتحقق بمقتضى اتفاق صريح بين الأطراف على إخضاع
عقدهم لقانون معين . وعلى القاضي احترام هذا الاختيار. فكل اختيار صريح متن
الأفراد يقابله التزام على القاضي بأن يحترمه .

ب) الاختيار الضمني:
قد يكون الاختيار ضمنيا . وهو ما يكون حيث يتم الكشف عن هذه الإرادة
من خلال القرائن والامارات التى تحف بالمسألة والظروف المصاحبة لها .
فمن المعلوم أولا أن الإرادة في ذاتها أمر كامن في أغوار النفس البشرية ،
وأداة الكشف عنها وإظهارها إلى الحيز الخارجي هو التعبير عنها . ولهذا يقال إنه
“وما دامت الإرادة عملا نفسيا فإنه لا يعلم بها من الناس إلا صاحبها ٠ ولا يعلم بها
غيره إلا إذا عبر عنها بأحد مظاهر التعبير ” .
Adamhans
Russian Federation
French translation:Le choix explicite, le choix implicite
Explanation:
الاختيار pourrait également signifier la "sélection".
الصريح ici signifie bien "explicite" et الضمني signifie bien "implicite"
Selected response from:

Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Le choix explicite, le choix implicite
Sandrine Zérouali
3 +1consentement exprès et consentement tacite
Aya Ghazy
4accord exprès, accord tacite
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le choix explicite, le choix implicite


Explanation:
الاختيار pourrait également signifier la "sélection".
الصريح ici signifie bien "explicite" et الضمني signifie bien "implicite"

Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  malika2012
17 mins
  -> Merci Malika

agree  TargamaT team
6 hrs
  -> Merci Targama

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accord exprès, accord tacite


Explanation:
Exprès: DROIT – Qui est énoncé de façon formelle.
Tacite: Qui n’est pas directement exprimé, implicite, sous-entendu. Accord, refus tacite. Arrangement tacite.

https://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/tacite.php

Dieu seul sait.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2019-03-26 23:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou bien "choix exprès, choix tacite", tout dépend du contexte...

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consentement exprès et consentement tacite


Explanation:
consentement exprès et consentement tacite

Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdelkader jbira: I agree. En matière de contrat, j'opte pour le consentement
1 hr
  -> شكرا لكم استاذ عبد القادر




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search