https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-french/law-general/6647650-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D8%B9%D8%AA%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B6.html

الإعتياض

French translation: Compensation/substitution

15:24 Apr 5, 2019
Arabic to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Droit
Arabic term or phrase: الإعتياض
واقراً المذكرة الإيضاحية التي تقرر أن الإعتياض قد يأخذ صورة من صور تجديد الدين التي يعقبها الوفاء .
Adamhans
Russian Federation
French translation:Compensation/substitution
Explanation:
‘إعتياض :
من عوّض، أخْدُ العِوَض، و هو البدل
Compensation, substitution
معجم لغة الفقهاء عربي إنجليزي فرنسي
الصفحة 56
Selected response from:

abdelkader jbira
Morocco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Compensation/substitution
abdelkader jbira
4Indemnisation
malika2012
2 +1compensation
Aya Ghazy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Compensation/substitution


Explanation:
‘إعتياض :
من عوّض، أخْدُ العِوَض، و هو البدل
Compensation, substitution
معجم لغة الفقهاء عربي إنجليزي فرنسي
الصفحة 56

abdelkader jbira
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compensation


Explanation:
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=4huBDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT457&l...

https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais-arabe/compens...

https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/compensation/...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ساعات (2019-04-05 18:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قابلتنى أيضا substitution
ولكن رأيت بأنها تتضمن معنى الاحلال والتغيير والاستبدال أكثر ما تتضمن معنى التعويض (وان كانت تتضمنه ايضا
ولذلك وجدت compensation
اعطتنى معنى التعويض بصفة مباشرة وصريحة
والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ساعات (2019-04-05 18:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهذا كان أحد مراجعى
https://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/substitution/...


Aya Ghazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rouba Hassan Pilartz: Compensation me parait le terme adéquat ici
12 days

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indemnisation


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/اعتاض/
Dans son sens premier, l'"indemnité" est une compensation financière destinée à réparer un dommage. "Indemnisation", "dédommagement" et "réparation" sont synonymes. L'utilisation de ces mots se réfère à toutes sortes de règlements sans égard au type de dommage subi, qu'il soit corporel, moral, ou patrimonial, ni au fait que la somme puisse trouver sa cause dans une relation contractuelle, quasi-contractuelle ou statutaire, ou dans une situation délictuelle ou quasi-délictuelle.




malika2012
South Korea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: