طز فيك

French translation: je vous emmerde

13:08 Dec 27, 2016
Arabic to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Slang
Arabic term or phrase: طز فيك
Bonjour,
Voici le contexte :
واسمحوا لي بما أنني أنا “فولغير” جدا أن أقول لكم يا أعزائي “طز فيكم وطز باللي بيحيّكم”…
(Je traduis le blog d'une journaliste syrienne.)
J'ai pensé à "allez au diable" ou "je vous emmerde" (peut-être un peu fort, mais pourquoi pas dans ce contexte...).
Maite Graisse
Belgium
French translation:je vous emmerde
Explanation:
Je pense que c'est l'expression qui convient au contexte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-27 14:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou quelque chose comme "je m'en tape, j'en ai rien à cirer..."
Selected response from:

Abdennour41
France
Grading comment
Merci à vous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2je vous emmerde
Abdennour41
4Je m'em fous de toi, de vous !
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Je m'em fous de toi, de vous !


Explanation:
Ce qui est en anglais "Screw you"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2016-12-27 14:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضًا

طز
Je m'en fous !


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-27 14:16:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طز فيكم وطز باللي بيحيّكم

Je m'en fous de vous et de celui qui vous aime !

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci! L'anglais "screw you" est parfait, en effet :)


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
je vous emmerde


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est l'expression qui convient au contexte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-27 14:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou quelque chose comme "je m'en tape, j'en ai rien à cirer..."

Abdennour41
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci à vous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Oui.
6 mins
  -> Merci Chakib !

agree  YassDD: Je confirme cette traduction !
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Merci yossdios :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search