حكم وجاهي وحكم وجاهي اعتباري وحكم بمثابة الوجاهي

Italian translation: giudizio dopo il processo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حكم وجاهي وحكم وجاهي اعتباري وحكم بمثابة الوجاهي
Italian translation:giudizio dopo il processo

20:34 Sep 30, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-10-03 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / قضائي
Arabic term or phrase: حكم وجاهي وحكم وجاهي اعتباري وحكم بمثابة الوجاهي
قضية نصب اللهجة اردني
rabab samy
Egypt
giudizio dopo il processo
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/judgment-legal-status/...
https://www.lacittadisalerno.it/cronaca/offese-ad-un-ufficia...
https://weziwezi.com/الحكم_الغيابي_في_القانون_الأردني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2019-09-30 21:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sentenza/ giudizio emesso/ emessa in absentia o sentenza in absentia حكم وجاهي اعتباري https://www.jstor.org/stable/23205392?seq=1#page_scan_tab_co...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-general/433...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2019-09-30 21:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.mohamah.net/law/متى-يكون-الحكم-وجاهيّاً-اعتباريا...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-30 21:40:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sentenza emessa come se fosse il convenuto presente غالبا ليس لنا إلا شرحها لأن المحاكم الأجنبية لا يوجد بها هذا النظام
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-general/456...
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
grazie mille per la disponibilità
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Costituzione in giudizio / procedimento in assenza dell’imputato /Procedimento in contumacia
Ossama Salama
3giudizio dopo il processo
mona elshazly


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giudizio dopo il processo


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/judgment-legal-status/...
https://www.lacittadisalerno.it/cronaca/offese-ad-un-ufficia...
https://weziwezi.com/الحكم_الغيابي_في_القانون_الأردني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2019-09-30 21:26:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sentenza/ giudizio emesso/ emessa in absentia o sentenza in absentia حكم وجاهي اعتباري https://www.jstor.org/stable/23205392?seq=1#page_scan_tab_co...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-general/433...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2019-09-30 21:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.mohamah.net/law/متى-يكون-الحكم-وجاهيّاً-اعتباريا...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-30 21:40:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sentenza emessa come se fosse il convenuto presente غالبا ليس لنا إلا شرحها لأن المحاكم الأجنبية لا يوجد بها هذا النظام
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-general/456...

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille per la disponibilità

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Costituzione in giudizio / procedimento in assenza dell’imputato /Procedimento in contumacia


Explanation:

Costituzione in giudizio
حكم وجاهي
procedimento in assenza e sospensione per l’imputato irreperibile
حكم وجاهي اعتباري
Procedimento in contumacia
حكم بمثابة الوجاهي


    https://www.mohamah.net/law/%D9%85%D8%AA%D9%89-%D9%8A%D9%83%D9%88%D9%86-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%85-%D9%88%D8%AC%D8%A7%D9%87%D9%8A%D9%91%
    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-general/1089443-%D8%AD%D9%83%D9%85-%D9%88%D8%AC%D8%A7%D9%87%D9%8A.html
Ossama Salama
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search