الالتزام

Italian translation: impegno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الالتزام
Italian translation:impegno

13:12 Sep 23, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-09-26 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Document
Arabic term or phrase: الالتزام
Hello, I would like to ask you how to translate the first word in this context "التزام" and
الالتزام
أنا الموقعة أسفله:
السيدة الحيلودية عاشق, مغربية, المزدادة بتاريخ
, الساكن بدوار لبسابن جماعة موالئين الغابة, للحاملة لبطاقة التعريف الوطنية رقم :
أقر بموجوب هذه الوثيقة واتعهد بأنني سأسلم لإخواني واخواتي وهم

And how to translate "الساكن بدوار لبسبان جماعة موالئين الغاتة"

Thank you so much.
Flaviana De Gennaro
Italy
impegno
Explanation:
اعتقد أن التزام هنا بمعنى تعهد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2019-09-23 13:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abitante a Douar Libsabin, Comune rurale di Moualine el Ghaba.

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comune_rurale_(disambigua)
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تصنيف:جماعات_قروية_في_المغرب
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/دوار_(المغرب)
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Douar

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moualine_el_Ghaba
credo che ci sia un errore di caligrafia. جماعة موالين الغابة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-23 15:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

addesso ho trovato la parola "promessa" che penso che sia la parola giusta perché impegno sembra di essere una cosa morale .https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Promessa#targetText=Diritto,...
https://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/I/impegno....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-23 15:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Promessa
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obbligo/impegno
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1impegno
mona elshazly


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impegno


Explanation:
اعتقد أن التزام هنا بمعنى تعهد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2019-09-23 13:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abitante a Douar Libsabin, Comune rurale di Moualine el Ghaba.

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comune_rurale_(disambigua)
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تصنيف:جماعات_قروية_في_المغرب
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/دوار_(المغرب)
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Douar

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moualine_el_Ghaba
credo che ci sia un errore di caligrafia. جماعة موالين الغابة



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-23 15:21:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

addesso ho trovato la parola "promessa" che penso che sia la parola giusta perché impegno sembra di essere una cosa morale .https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Promessa#targetText=Diritto,...
https://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/I/impegno....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-09-23 15:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Promessa

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sumaia Sawalha
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obbligo/impegno


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/ar/it/الالتزام

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search