نطافة أكيدة تعمد عليها

Spanish translation: Una limpieza con la que puedes contar

18:31 Nov 27, 2006
Arabic to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Arabic term or phrase: نطافة أكيدة تعمد عليها
Me gustaría saber lo que significa este slogan del detergente Tide.

Gracias de antemano
CMS
Spanish translation:Una limpieza con la que puedes contar
Explanation:
نطافة أكيدة تعتمد عليها
Selected response from:

Noha Issa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Una limpieza con la que puedes contar
Noha Issa
4una limpieza segura para siempre
aboura


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Una limpieza con la que puedes contar


Explanation:
نطافة أكيدة تعتمد عليها

Noha Issa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nora rafik (X): limpieza asegurada con la que puedes contar.
296 days

agree  Ahmed Alami
531 days

492 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una limpieza segura para siempre


Explanation:
es segun la cultura espanola .....

aboura
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search