KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

كون المؤسسة

English translation: In view of/Due to -the fact that- The institution | Owing that the..| Since the institution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:كون المؤسسة
English translation:In view of/Due to -the fact that- The institution | Owing that the..| Since the institution
Entered by: Ghada Samir

17:05 Feb 16, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Arabic term or phrase: كون المؤسسة
كون المؤسسة قد اعلنت عن طلب عروض اسعار لتعمير طائرتها الست
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
In view of/Due to -the fact that- The institution | Owing that the..| Since the institution
Explanation:
In view of/Due to -the fact that-
Owing to
Since



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2009-02-16 17:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In view of/Due to the fact that the Institution...
Selected response from:

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
shukran
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3The fact that the institution has ...
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1In view of/Due to -the fact that- The institution | Owing that the..| Since the institution
Ghada Samir
5because of
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4that the institution has.../ in light of this...
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4The foundation was
samah A. fattah


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The fact that the institution has ...


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sumaia Sawalha
22 mins

agree  samah A. fattah
1 hr

agree  Tarik Boussetta
3 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In view of/Due to -the fact that- The institution | Owing that the..| Since the institution


Explanation:
In view of/Due to -the fact that-
Owing to
Since



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2009-02-16 17:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In view of/Due to the fact that the Institution...

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
shukran

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M El-Metwally: I agree with the use of Since
31 mins
  -> Many thanks!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
because of


Explanation:
because of the institution

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2009-02-16 17:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on account of/since

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The foundation was


Explanation:
The foundation was

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that the institution has.../ in light of this...


Explanation:
that the institution has.../ in light of this...

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic