أعمدة رأسية

English translation: vertical poles

Arabic term or phrase:أعمدة رأسية
English translation:vertical poles
Entered by: Peter Solomon

20:52 Feb 14, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / بيوت زراعية �
Arabic term or phrase: أعمدة رأسية
ويتكون البيت الزراعى من ( قواعد منفصلة من الخرسانة العادية - أعمدة رأسية – أقواس – مقصات – مدادات أفقية
Peter Solomon
United Kingdom
vertical poles
Explanation:
vertical poles
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
لم الشكر الجزيل
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vertical poles
Assem AlKhallouf
5vertical pillars
Usama Najeeb
4columns
prozali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertical poles


Explanation:
vertical poles

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
لم الشكر الجزيل

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
columns


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vertical pillars


Explanation:
a pillar is a tall vertical structure of stone, wood, or metal, used as a support for a building.



Usama Najeeb
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish