KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Architecture

التنمية العمرانية

English translation: Urban Development


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:التنمية العمرانية
English translation:Urban Development
Entered by: tasneem81

13:47 Feb 2, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Arabic term or phrase: التنمية العمرانية
بحث عن التنمية العمرانية والمجتمعات التي تنشأ في المدن الجديدة
tasneem81
Urban Development
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-02 18:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're most welcome Tasneem
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Urban Development
Taghreed Mahmoud
4constructional development
Haytham Boles


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constructional development


Explanation:
constructional development

Haytham Boles
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Urban Development


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-02 18:07:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You're most welcome Tasneem

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a bunch for your prompt response, i really appreciate it


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
2 mins
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Mai Mowafy
7 mins
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Lucinda Wills
13 mins
  -> Thanks so much

agree  xxxtrsk2000
31 mins
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
1 hr
  -> Thanks so much