KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

محيث

English translation: حيث


06:32 Mar 13, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Arabic term or phrase: محيث
هذا الخيار للتحكم بالاعضاء والتسجيل محيث يمكن التحكم بخيارات التسجيل في النتدى من هنا بالاضافة
ABDURAHIMAN VALLIKKADAN
English translation:حيث
Explanation:
I believe that there is a Typographical error of a letter intrusion "م". The correct word is "حيث" and not "محيث" and I guess the correct is "بحيث".

As that the sentence will be:
هذا الخيار للتحكم بالاعضاء والتسجيل بحيث يمكن التحكم بخيارات التسجيل في النتدى من هنا بالاضافة

"This option to control members and registration so that make able the control of the options to registrate here in the Forum, in addition"
Selected response from:

kassidi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4حيث
kassidi
5 +1بحيثnaeim
5In the sense that/with regards toAljobury


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
حيث


Explanation:
I believe that there is a Typographical error of a letter intrusion "م". The correct word is "حيث" and not "محيث" and I guess the correct is "بحيث".

As that the sentence will be:
هذا الخيار للتحكم بالاعضاء والتسجيل بحيث يمكن التحكم بخيارات التسجيل في النتدى من هنا بالاضافة

"This option to control members and registration so that make able the control of the options to registrate here in the Forum, in addition"

kassidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hugh Lester: This makes more sense. The "م" key is easy to press accidentally when typing "ح" because they are so close together.
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Ghada Samir
3 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
21 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بحيث


Explanation:
بحيث او حيث
بهذا السياق في هذا السياق يعطيان نفس المعنى ولا يؤثران في البناء اللغوي للجملة
والاولى بحيث

naeim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kassidi
5 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In the sense that/with regards to


Explanation:
As explained in my previous proposal

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic