KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Art/Literary

zabin nezaza sentabba

English translation: Not Arabic


10:10 Nov 18, 2001
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Arabic term or phrase: zabin nezaza sentabba
mulet
bexter
English translation:Not Arabic
Explanation:
Please post under the correct language pair.

Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1NOT ARABICdouani
4 +2Not ArabicFuad Yahya


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Not Arabic


Explanation:
Please post under the correct language pair.

Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
4 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
1 day 15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NOT ARABIC


Explanation:
It may be Swahili(Not sure)but not Arabic in any case.
Douani.

douani
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal: not sure what language it is, but I agree it's not Arabic
1 day 1 hr