KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Art/Literary

تمتاز

English translation: are distinguished by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تمتاز
English translation:are distinguished by
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

18:26 Dec 6, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Arabic term or phrase: تمتاز
و تمتاز هذه الترجمات بأنها:
Amer al-Azem
are distinguished by
Explanation:
Please post sufficient context. Thank you very much.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11are distinguished byFuad Yahya
5 +6are notable for being
Musab Hayatli
2are characterized byjenan


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
are distinguished by


Explanation:
Please post sufficient context. Thank you very much.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
0 min

agree  muhammad turman
0 min

agree  sktrans
37 mins

agree  Alaa AHMED
2 hrs

agree  jenan
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs

agree  Nado2002
4 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
12 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
20 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
6 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
17 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
تمتاز
are notable for being


Explanation:
More possibilities :-)

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
35 mins
  -> شكرا

agree  Nabil Baradey
1 hr
  -> شكرا

agree  jenan
3 hrs
  -> شكرا جنان

agree  Mueen Issa
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
20 hrs
  -> thnak you

agree  Alaa AHMED
3 days 21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
are characterized by


Explanation:
just another possibility

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 61