KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Botany

مضلع وبري

English translation: faceted, fuzzy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مضلع وبري
English translation:faceted, fuzzy
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

10:47 May 2, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Botany
Arabic term or phrase: مضلع وبري
والباذنجان عشبة زراعية ،برية،ذات ساق قائم
أو زاحف أو متسلق، حسب صنفه، مضلع وبري، يصل طوله مابين 50- 150 سنتمتر
Aadil Zargam
India
faceted, fuzzy
Explanation:
مضلع=faceted,
وبري=fuzzy
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ribbed and fluffy
hanysalah
4faceted, fuzzy
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faceted, fuzzy


Explanation:
مضلع=faceted,
وبري=fuzzy

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ribbed and fluffy


Explanation:
features of surface

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8