KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

إعتماد بنكي

English translation: Bank Credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إعتماد بنكي
English translation:Bank Credit
Entered by: Amman

23:39 Dec 2, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: إعتماد بنكي
يجب أن يكون لديك إعتماد بنكي
Amman
Jordan
bank credit
Explanation:
bank credit
Selected response from:

muhammad turman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4letter of credit
Musab Hayatli
4 +5bank credit
muhammad turman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bank credit


Explanation:
bank credit

muhammad turman
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: Abu-Ghazaleh Accountancy & Business Dictionary
48 mins

agree  Sami Khamou
56 mins

agree  xxxGharbeia
2 hrs

agree  drhg
3 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
5 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إعتماد بنكي
letter of credit


Explanation:
This the term used usually

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2003-12-03 00:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Check following

http://www.jps-dir.com/Dictionary/wordsdiclist.asp?start=221

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deena Moghrabi: LC = Letter of Credit is the usual term
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mueen Issa
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
10 hrs
  -> thank you