KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

الشكل القانوني

English translation: legal structure; legal form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الشكل القانوني
English translation:legal structure; legal form
Entered by: R Farhat

16:06 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / commercial law
Arabic term or phrase: الشكل القانوني
الشكل القانوني للشركة
xxxhamuksha
Legal Structure
Explanation:
Structure, Form
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Legal Structure
R Farhat
5Legal form
Musab Hayatli


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
الشكل القانوني
Legal Structure


Explanation:
Structure, Form

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 796

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
11 mins

agree  sktrans
29 mins

agree  Nado2002
2 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
19 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

agree  Hani Hassaan
2953 days

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الشكل القانوني
Legal form


Explanation:
Also

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 44