KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

القانون رقم كذا لسنة كذا

English translation: Law/legislation/code/statute/act No. (...) of Year (...)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:القانون رقم كذا لسنة كذا
English translation:Law/legislation/code/statute/act No. (...) of Year (...)
Entered by: xxxhamuksha

17:08 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: القانون رقم كذا لسنة كذا
خاضعة لأحكام القانون رقم كذا لسنة كذا و لائحته التنفيذية
xxxhamuksha
Law/legislation/code/statute/act No. xxx of Year xxxx
Explanation:
depending on context
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Law/legislation/code/statute/act No. xxx of Year xxxxsktrans
2 +7Law No. ( ) of 19**jenan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Law No. ( ) of 19**


Explanation:
.

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabry Hameed
19 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
41 mins

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  xxxSpring2007
2 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
14 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Law/legislation/code/statute/act No. xxx of Year xxxx


Explanation:
depending on context


    Al-Mawrid
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabry Hameed
20 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
41 mins

agree  Nado2002: code
1 hr

agree  xxxSpring2007
2 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: Law---/2003 and its executive rules
2 hrs
  -> thanks to all

agree  Awad Balaish
14 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 day 3 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days