KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

اللائحة التنفيذية

English translation: executive statute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:اللائحة التنفيذية
English translation:executive statute
Entered by: xxxhamuksha

17:12 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: اللائحة التنفيذية
خاضعة لأحكام القانون رقم كذا لسنة كذا و لائحته التنفيذية
xxxhamuksha
executive statute
Explanation:
اللائحة التنفيذية
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4executive statute
Sabry Hameed
5 +1Executive rules, rules of procedure
Alaa AHMED
5an executive bylawAwad Balaish
4Bill of ImplementationAmer al-Azem


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
executive statute


Explanation:
اللائحة التنفيذية

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan: or Executive Byelaw
7 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub: Executive Byelaw
6 hrs

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اللائحة التنفيذية
Executive rules, rules of procedure


Explanation:
see ex-kudoz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/554170

Statute: القانون (النظام) الأساسي لمنظمة أو منشأة
rules of procedure:اللائحة التنفيذية


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 8 mins (2003-12-17 20:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اللائحة التنفيذية لقانون: executive rules

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 9 mins (2003-12-17 20:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اللائحة التنفيذية لمنظمة أو منشأةRules of procedure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 9 mins (2003-12-17 20:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hope it helps

HTH

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an executive bylaw


Explanation:
and its excutve bylaw or byelaw

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 577

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bill of Implementation


Explanation:
This is the word.

Amer al-Azem
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 3