KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

تاريخ القيد

English translation: Registration Date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تاريخ القيد
English translation:Registration Date
Entered by: xxxhamuksha

17:35 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: تاريخ القيد
تاريخ القيد بالسجل التجاري
is it Registration Date?
xxxhamuksha
registration date
Explanation:
jhvdo hgrd]
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11registration date
Sabry Hameed
5Incorporation Date
Musab Hayatli
5Date of entry
Alaa AHMED
5Date of Enrollment
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
registration date


Explanation:
jhvdo hgrd]

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans: Yes, it is
1 min
  -> thanx

agree  jenan
1 min
  -> thanx

agree  Aisha Maniar
2 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Nado2002
1 hr

agree  xxxSpring2007
2 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
13 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ismail
4 days

agree  Amer al-Azem
5 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاريخ القيد
Date of entry


Explanation:
Date of entry in commercial registration

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 214

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Date of Enrollment


Explanation:
Date of enrollment in the commercial register

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 16

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاريخ القيد
Incorporation Date


Explanation:
At least here in the UK

Musab Hayatli
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 44