KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Bus/Financial

السجل التجاري

English translation: Date of commercial registration (Date of CR)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تاريخ القيد بالسجل التجاري
English translation:Date of commercial registration (Date of CR)
Entered by: xxxhamuksha

17:36 Dec 17, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Arabic term or phrase: السجل التجاري
تاريخ القيد بالسجل التجاري
xxxhamuksha
Commercial registration (CR)
Explanation:
Date of commercial registration (Egypt, Syria and GCC)
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Commercial registersktrans
5 +1Commercial registration (CR)
Alaa AHMED
4 +1Date of entry into Commercial RegisterMona Helal
2commercial registryNado2002


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Commercial register


Explanation:
-


    Al mawrid
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabry Hameed: also registry
4 mins
  -> thank you

agree  xxxSpring2007
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ahmed Ismail
4 days

agree  radwa abdel ghany
6 days

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
commercial registry


Explanation:

but may i ask in what country would that be ?

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
السجل التجاري
Commercial registration (CR)


Explanation:
Date of commercial registration (Egypt, Syria and GCC)

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
11 hrs
  -> TKS Awadh

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تاريخ القيد بالسجل التجاري
Date of entry into Commercial Register


Explanation:
Commercial Register entry date

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 days
  -> thank you