KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

النفاذ

English translation: To Access / penetrate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: النفاذ
English translation:To Access / penetrate
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

18:59 Oct 20, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / WTO
Arabic term or phrase: النفاذ
وتحديد المشاكل والمعوقات التي يعاني منها المصدرون للخدمات والسلع الأردنية في النفاذ إلى أسواق الدول الأعضاء في تلك الاتفاقيات للتوصل إلى استراتيجيات للتفاوض المستقبلي بما ينسجم مع مصالح تلك القطاعات.
Muna khleifat
Jordan
To Access / penetrate
Explanation:
Accessing/ penetrating

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-20 19:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iib.qld.gov.au/markets/default.asp
Problems Accessing Markets?
World Trade Organization Disputes Enquiry Point
Australian exporters or companies affected by trade-restrictive actions of foreign governmetns may tap into the expertise of the Department's WTO Trade Law Branch through the WTO Disputes Enquiry Point. Australian companies, or their legal representatives, will need to provide details of the problem and the adverse impact on export or imports for cases to be examined for breach of WTO rules and advice on possible options for action.

Trade negotiations
A major priority for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade is to reduce barriers to Australian exports of goods and services, including through multilateral and bilateral trade negotiations. The Department consults closely with relevant Australian industry sectors throughout the negotiating process.

Market access negotiations on agriculture, industrial products and services are central to the Doha Round of multilateral trade negotiations and are Australia’s highest priority for the Round.

Bilateral and free trade agreements are another important means of improving access to specific markets and complementing Australia's wider multilateral trade objectives. For example, Australia recently signed a free trade agreement with Singapore; it is negotiating free trade agreements with Thailand and the United States; and it is developing proposals for new bilateral trade and economic agreements with Japan and China.

TradeWatch
TradeWatch provides Australian businesses with current information about the international trade and investment environment and Australian Government
http://www.dfat.gov.au/trade/problems_accessing_markets.html
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10To Access / penetrateSayed Moustafa talawy
5النفاذ
Mohammad Zahidul Islam


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
To Access / penetrate


Explanation:
Accessing/ penetrating

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-20 19:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iib.qld.gov.au/markets/default.asp
Problems Accessing Markets?
World Trade Organization Disputes Enquiry Point
Australian exporters or companies affected by trade-restrictive actions of foreign governmetns may tap into the expertise of the Department's WTO Trade Law Branch through the WTO Disputes Enquiry Point. Australian companies, or their legal representatives, will need to provide details of the problem and the adverse impact on export or imports for cases to be examined for breach of WTO rules and advice on possible options for action.

Trade negotiations
A major priority for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade is to reduce barriers to Australian exports of goods and services, including through multilateral and bilateral trade negotiations. The Department consults closely with relevant Australian industry sectors throughout the negotiating process.

Market access negotiations on agriculture, industrial products and services are central to the Doha Round of multilateral trade negotiations and are Australia’s highest priority for the Round.

Bilateral and free trade agreements are another important means of improving access to specific markets and complementing Australia's wider multilateral trade objectives. For example, Australia recently signed a free trade agreement with Singapore; it is negotiating free trade agreements with Thailand and the United States; and it is developing proposals for new bilateral trade and economic agreements with Japan and China.

TradeWatch
TradeWatch provides Australian businesses with current information about the international trade and investment environment and Australian Government
http://www.dfat.gov.au/trade/problems_accessing_markets.html

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: great job
1 hr
  -> Thanks assem

agree  Samya Salem
1 hr
  -> Thanks Friend

agree  Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Hassan

agree  Fuad Yahya
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Fuad

agree  ahmadwadan.com
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahamad

agree  Saleh Dardeer
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh

agree  Alaa Yaghi
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
13 hrs
  -> thanks Alot Mohamad have anice day

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 day1 hr
  ->  thanks mohamed

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
النفاذ


Explanation:
Occupation, access, entrance, invasion, admittance

Example sentence(s):
  • Determining the problems and obstacles, which the exporters of Jordan's services and products are suffering from in access to the markets of the member countries
Mohammad Zahidul Islam
Bangladesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in ArabicArabic