KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

مسلسل كمبيوتر:0123456

English translation: computer serial no.


10:53 Apr 6, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / بطاقة عضوية في نقابة
Arabic term or phrase: مسلسل كمبيوتر:0123456
it is a type of serial number (whether randomly generated or not, I am not too sure)
wowies
English translation:computer serial no.
Explanation:
الرقم التسلسلي
Selected response from:

Yahya Kerolos
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4computer serial no.Yahya Kerolos
5Computer ID no.
Noha Mostafa


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
computer serial no.


Explanation:
الرقم التسلسلي

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
19 mins

agree  Aljobury
4 hrs

agree  Ahmed Alami
2 days54 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
2 days2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Computer ID no.


Explanation:
The ID no. refers to the serial no.

Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic