KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

على البارد

English translation: cold processing technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:على البارد
English translation:cold processing technology
Entered by: hanysalah

12:36 Nov 26, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: على البارد
و ذلك عن طريق تجديد أطارك المستعمل وفقا لاحدث تكنلوجيا تجديد الاطارات على البارد
Samya Salem
Kuwait
cold processing technology
Explanation:
at ambient temp
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cold forgedzax
5The cold wayMohamed Tewfik
4 +1cold processing technology
hanysalah
5Cold method
Khalid Nasir


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cold method


Explanation:
cold stands for على البارد
cold riveting برشمة على البارد
colled rolled مدلفن على البارد
and so

Khalid Nasir
Iraq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cold processing technology


Explanation:
at ambient temp

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a1interpreter
3 days11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The cold way


Explanation:
Stands for:
The (hard or long) (way or method)..

Mohamed Tewfik
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cold forged


Explanation:
*

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20