KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

شهادة سيرة وظيفية

English translation: CV Curriculum Vitae


11:48 Dec 6, 2010
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة سيرة وظيفية
-
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
English translation:CV Curriculum Vitae
Explanation:
Curriculum Vitae
Selected response from:

Muman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3CV Curriculum VitaeMuman
5A tesitmonial
Mohammad Gornas
4resume
Amira A Wahab
4Career Biography
Mustafa Hegazy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Career Biography


Explanation:
...

Mustafa Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CV Curriculum Vitae


Explanation:
Curriculum Vitae

Muman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira A Wahab: CV
4 hrs

agree  marwa_adam
5 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
1 day 20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A tesitmonial


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resume


Explanation:
another option

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4