KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

الموافق

English translation: corresponding to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الموافق
English translation:corresponding to
Entered by: xxxOmar H

12:34 Dec 23, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: الموافق
الموافق 1 .1 .2010 مسيحي For example. How can we translate الموافق for this phrase?
Arzu79
Turkey
corresponding to
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2010-12-23 12:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:f-TAzCf...
Selected response from:

xxxOmar H
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2corresponding toxxxOmar H
4 +1corresponding
TargamaT
317 Muharrm 1432 (24 December 2010)
soamo19


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corresponding


Explanation:
http://www.prokerala.com/general/calendar/chinesecalendar.ph...

TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eid Ibrahim: this is the most usable one
6 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corresponding to


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2010-12-23 12:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:f-TAzCf...

xxxOmar H
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Mujdey.

agree  Riadh Muslih: Right on
16 hrs
  -> Thank you Riadh.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
17 Muharrm 1432 (24 December 2010)


Explanation:
17 Muharrm 1432 (24 December 2010)
17 Muharrm 1432 / 24 December 2010

soamo19
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا