KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

المنتج المادي الفعلي

English translation: actual tangible output


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المنتج المادي الفعلي
English translation:actual tangible output
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

12:18 Feb 7, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Arabic term or phrase: المنتج المادي الفعلي
ماهو التقرير ؟
هو المنتج المادي الفعلي للجهود التي بذلها الكاتب، إذ تتكون محتويات التقرير من كلمات ورموز لها معنى
ودلالة لشخ ٍ ص ما.
alraji
actual tangible output
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3actual tangible output
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5solid produced material
R Farhat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actual tangible output


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Elhadad
1 hr

agree  Lina SM
8 hrs

agree  oscarjo: real tangible output
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solid produced material


Explanation:
It is the solid produced material that demonstartes the work outlined by the writer...

(if you don't want to go literal)

R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24