KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

أجزناه وصدقناه

English translation: We have passed and approved this Contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أجزناه وصدقناه
English translation:We have passed and approved this Contract
Entered by: hassan zekry

12:14 Dec 24, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
Arabic term or phrase: أجزناه وصدقناه
في نهاية عقد زواج
أجزناه وصدقناه
القاضي الشرعي
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
We have passed and approved this Contract
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4we have authorised and authenticated it (the contract)
prozali
4We have passed and approved this Contract
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We have passed and approved this Contract


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 91

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we have authorised and authenticated it (the contract)


Explanation:
..

prozali
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8