KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Business/Commerce (general)

الشكل القانوني للشركة

English translation: Legal form

03:09 Apr 5, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / الشكل القانوني
Arabic term or phrase: الشكل القانوني للشركة
Hello,
What is الشكل القانوني of a company enlisted in the incorporation certificate? Is it just the Legal Form?
Appreciate your help
Rihani
English translation:Legal form
Explanation:
Yes you are right.
Selected response from:

Taha Shoeb
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Legal form
Taha Shoeb
5 +1Legal Form of the Company
Ahmad Suhaib
5Legal Form / Structure
Mahmoud Mukarrab
4Legal Status of the Company
hassan zekry


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Legal form


Explanation:
Yes you are right.

Taha Shoeb
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
6 hrs
  -> Thanks ma'am

agree  Moodi
8 hrs
  -> Thanks sir

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Legal Form / Structure


Explanation:
http://smallbusiness.findlaw.com/incorporation-and-legal-str...

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Legal Form of the Company


Explanation:
I think Legal Form/Legal Status should be fine.

Ahmad Suhaib
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed: I agree with legal form and I think legal status means المركز القانوني
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal Status of the Company


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 91