KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

مخرج القيد

English translation: Issued By (Name/Signature):


17:35 Dec 24, 2005
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: مخرج القيد
الجمهورية العربية السورية
وزارة الداخلية - الشؤون المدنية

صورة قيد مدني فردي

الأسم:...
النسبة:...
اسم الأب....
......
الدين والمذهب....

اسم وتوقيع مخرج القيد:....
أمين السجل المدني:........
ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
English translation:Issued By (Name/Signature):
Explanation:
Not literal of course, but might do
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Hazem and all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Issued By (Name/Signature):
Hazem Hamdy
5record reporter/extractorzax
5Record copied byFuad Yahya
4Civil Registry Profile or ID IssuerHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4Entry / Certificate drafter
Bright Bridge


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مخرج القيد
Issued By (Name/Signature):


Explanation:
Not literal of course, but might do

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Hazem and all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
5 mins

agree  Arabella K-
30 mins

agree  ocean2gulf
1 hr

agree  Ghina: Ikhraj Kayd: Civil Register Extract -- In this situation, I mean when it's a signature at the end of the document, it's better to use what Hatem suggested.
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخرج القيد
Entry / Certificate drafter


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخرج القيد
Record copied by


Explanation:
or Record extracted by

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مخرج القيد
record reporter/extractor


Explanation:
Name and signature of record reporter/extractor

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مخرج القيد
Civil Registry Profile or ID Issuer


Explanation:
Again this is purely deductive translation based on context and as follow through on previous translation offered for another related request.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 11 hrs 5 mins (2005-12-28 04:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or Issuing Clerk

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4