KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

شهادة الإفتاء

English translation: Certificate of Islamic legal opinion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شهادة الإفتاء
English translation:Certificate of Islamic legal opinion
Entered by: soamo19

03:05 Nov 21, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate from India
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة الإفتاء
عنوان الشهادة
soamo19
Singapore
Certificate in Giving Legal Opinions
Explanation:
Please refer to a similar answer posted at the same time as this
Selected response from:

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ifta Certificate
Mona Helal
4Certificate of Ifta
Chowdhury
4Certificate in Giving Legal Opinions
Fayez Roumieh


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate in Giving Legal Opinions


Explanation:
Please refer to a similar answer posted at the same time as this

Fayez Roumieh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ifta Certificate


Explanation:
Certificate of giving Fatwa

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muna khleifat
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Dikran
4 days
  -> thank you

agree  Amr elNagdi: I prefer to use licentiate instead, so we may say a licentiate of giving of formal legal opinions or giving advisory opinions
20 days

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Ifta


Explanation:
Certificate of Ifta (Islamic legal opinion)

Chowdhury
Bangladesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali