KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

شعبة التعليم الأساسي

English translation: Department of Basic Education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شعبة التعليم الأساسي
English translation:Department of Basic Education
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

06:21 Feb 16, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A Certificate from Egypt
Arabic term or phrase: شعبة التعليم الأساسي
تشهد كلية التربية بأن السيد / أحمد محمد علي وجنسيته: مصري والمولود: في أجا / دقهلية بتاريخ 2/2/1982م قد نجح في امتحان الليسانس في الآداب والتربية شعبة التعليم الأساسي.
شعبة: الدراسات الاجتماعية دور: مايو عام: 2004م بتقدير عام: جيد بمجموع:2555/3675 بسنة مئوية .....

سدد رسم البراءة بالقسيمة رقم 223388 بتاريخ 1/1/2004م
soamo19
Singapore
Department of Basic Education
Explanation:
Department of Basic Education in Science and Technology [Science ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Science and Technology at Keio University Official Site. ... Department of Basic Education in Science and Technology ...
http://www.st.keio.ac.jp/english/class_st_base/index.html
Selected response from:

Alexander Yeltsov
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Primary Education Division
Noha Issa
4 +1Department of Basic Education
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Primary Education Division


Explanation:
or Basic Education Division

Noha Issa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS: .. basic education..
35 mins
  -> Thanks AhmedAMS :)

agree  duraid: basic education division., http://www.websters-online-dictionary.com/definition/Arabic-...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks duraid :)

agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Hasan :)

agree  zax: Basic Education Division
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks zax :)

agree  Abdallah Ali
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thanks Abdallah :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Department of Basic Education


Explanation:
Department of Basic Education in Science and Technology [Science ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Science and Technology at Keio University Official Site. ... Department of Basic Education in Science and Technology ...
http://www.st.keio.ac.jp/english/class_st_base/index.html



    Reference: http://www.st.keio.ac.jp/english/class_st_base/index.html
Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
57 mins
  -> Thank you, Ahmed!