KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

بموجب نظام المواليد و الوفيات الصادر بالمرسوم الملكي منحت هذه الشهادة

English translation: pursuant to the births and deaths regulation issued by royal decree this certificate was granted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بموجب نظام المواليد و الوفيات الصادر بالمرسوم الملكي منحت هذه الشهادة
English translation:pursuant to the births and deaths regulation issued by royal decree this certificate was granted
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

18:54 Jul 4, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: بموجب نظام المواليد و الوفيات الصادر بالمرسوم الملكي منحت هذه الشهادة
بموجب نظام المواليد و الوفيات الصادر بالمرسوم الملكي رقم 2 بتاريخ 4/ 1/ 1382 منحت هذه الشهادة
Abby Gomaa
pursuant to the births and deaths regulation issued by royal decree this certificate was granted
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pursuant to the births and deaths regulation issued by royal decree this certificate was granted
Mohsin Alabdali
5This certificate has been issued in accordance with the Royal
a1interpreter
4This certificate was given under the births and deaths regulation issued by the Royal Decree No.Moodi
3The present certificate was delivered by virtue of the royal decree relative to the legislation of..
Mohamed Mehenoun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pursuant to the births and deaths regulation issued by royal decree this certificate was granted


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa: with capitalization of "pursuant" and "royal decree"; a comma after "decree".
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This certificate was given under the births and deaths regulation issued by the Royal Decree No.


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The present certificate was delivered by virtue of the royal decree relative to the legislation of..


Explanation:
The present certificate was delivered by virtue of the royal decree relative to the legislation of births and deaths

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This certificate has been issued in accordance with the Royal


Explanation:
This certificate has been issued in accordance with the Royal
Ordinance of Births and Deaths.
Certificate Number: 2
Dated: June 7, 1962

a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4