KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

دون إلصاق طوابع

English translation: Postage Paid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دون إلصاق طوابع
English translation:Postage Paid
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

23:10 Nov 2, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / passport stamps
Arabic term or phrase: دون إلصاق طوابع
دون إلصاق طوابع
رقم الإيصال
الرسم المدفوع
Abby Gomaa
Postage Paid
Explanation:
This is usually the way written on a return envelope, which indicates that there is no need to put a stamp on it. Hope this helps you, and good luck Abby.
Selected response from:

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you very much Nabil. Your answer was very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Postage Paid
A Nabil Bouitieh
5STAPS NOT REQUIREDKHALID ALHASSAN


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Postage Paid


Explanation:
This is usually the way written on a return envelope, which indicates that there is no need to put a stamp on it. Hope this helps you, and good luck Abby.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much Nabil. Your answer was very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
30 mins
  -> Thank you Zermane Aymene.

agree  Ghada Samir
7 hrs
  -> Thanks ghada.

agree  a1interpreter
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thank you a1interpreter.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
STAPS NOT REQUIRED


Explanation:
THIS TERM IS ALSO USED FOR PETITION, OR SERVICE SUBMITTED TO GOVERNMENT OFFICES IN A FORM OF WRITTEN IN SOME ARAB COUNTRIES IN A FORM OF WRITTEN REQUESTS. SOME OF THE SERVICES/PETITIONS REQUIRES STAMPS TO LOOK INTO THE REQUEST,AND SOME DOES NOT.

KHALID ALHASSAN
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic