KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

رقم القبول في القيد العام

English translation: General Register Admission Number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:رقم القبول في القيد العام
English translation:General Register Admission Number
Entered by: Marwa Shehata

06:37 Nov 9, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: رقم القبول في القيد العام
رقم القبول في القيد العام
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
General Register Admission Number
Explanation:
Number of Admission into General Register
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4General Register Admission NumberMona Helal
4entry number
Noha Kamal, PhD.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entry number


Explanation:
entry number in public records

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
General Register Admission Number


Explanation:
Number of Admission into General Register

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Nadia Ayoub
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ghada Samir
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  a1interpreter
5 days