KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

قيد بموجب وثيقة النقل

English translation: Registered by virtue of transfer document No. ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قيد بموجب وثيقة النقل
English translation:Registered by virtue of transfer document No. ...
Entered by: Marwa Shehata

08:33 Nov 9, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: قيد بموجب وثيقة النقل
قيد بموجب وثيقة النقل رقم...
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
Registered by virtue of transfer document No. ...
Explanation:
Registered by virtue of transfer document No. ...
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Registered by virtue of transfer document No. ...Mona Helal
4registration according to transportation document no.
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration according to transportation document no.


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
قيد بموجب وثيقة النقل رقم...
Registered by virtue of transfer document No. ...


Explanation:
Registered by virtue of transfer document No. ...

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
6 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Aymene Zermane
22 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  engy zaky
1 day1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  a1interpreter
5 days