KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

غياب بدون عذر

English translation: unexcused absence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:غياب بدون عذر
English translation:unexcused absence
Entered by: Marwa Shehata

08:34 Nov 9, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: غياب بدون عذر
غياب بعذر وبدون عذر
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
unexcused absence
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-09 08:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excused absence being غياب بعذر
Selected response from:

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7unexcused absence
Ahmad Barakat
4leave without an excuseMona Helal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unexcused absence


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-09 08:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

excused absence being غياب بعذر

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
25 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr

agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day19 mins

agree  engy zaky
1 day2 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leave without an excuse


Explanation:
leave without an excuse

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39