KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

الوثيقة خالية من الحك والشطب والتحريف

English translation: no erasure, obliteration or other alteration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الوثيقة خالية من الحك والشطب والتحريف
English translation:no erasure, obliteration or other alteration
Entered by: Marwa Shehata

08:43 Nov 9, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: الوثيقة خالية من الحك والشطب والتحريف
الوثيقة خالية من الحك والشطب والتحريف
Marwa Shehata
Egypt
no erasure, obliteration or other alteration
Explanation:
in the document.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3no erasure, obliteration or other alteration
Nadia Ayoub
4The document is void (free) of alteration, falsification and crossingAwad Balaish
4issued without erasure, crossing out or alternationMona Helal


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no erasure, obliteration or other alteration


Explanation:
in the document.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Barakat: sounds right to me
54 mins
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
23 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Aymene :)

agree  a1interpreter
5 days
  -> Thanks a lot A1 :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issued without erasure, crossing out or alternation


Explanation:
This document has been issued without erasure, crossing out or alternation

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The document is void (free) of alteration, falsification and crossing


Explanation:
1

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16