KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

الظهير الشريف

English translation: Royal decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ظهير شريف
English translation:Royal decree
Entered by: TargamaT

07:25 Dec 21, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Arabic term or phrase: الظهير الشريف
بناء على القانون رقم 01.00 المتعلق بتنظيم التعليم العالي الصادربتنفيذه الظهير الشريف
Arabic Copywriter
United Arab Emirates
Royal decree
Explanation:
سؤال قديم
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/other/344584-الظ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-21 07:39:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translatorscafe.com/term/DictView.asp?EID=75554&showd...
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Royal decree
TargamaT
4 +1entrusted signituor/ fair reference
Abdul Aziz Ahme


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Royal decree


Explanation:
سؤال قديم
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/other/344584-الظ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-21 07:39:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translatorscafe.com/term/DictView.asp?EID=75554&showd...

TargamaT
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 mins

agree  Sam21: Yes. Posted here before.
35 mins

agree  abdelmajid fouad: Sorry, I posted agree with abdulaziz by mistake.
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrusted signituor/ fair reference


Explanation:
One needs such to back him / her up when applying for a bank loan for example.

Abdul Aziz Ahme
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdelmajid fouad
17 mins