رقم الحفيظة

English translation: ID Card

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / General / Certificate
Arabic term or phrase: رقم الحفيظة
رقم الحفيظة أو الجواز
einass
Egypt
English translation:ID Card
Explanation:
رقم الحفيظة يقصد بها البطاقة الشخصية
Selected response from:

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Identity No
Ayman Massoud
4ID Card
Manar Magdy
4Folio number
TargamaT team
3Family Book No.
Taha Shoeb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Family Book No.


Explanation:
Usually it is this especially on Syrian documents.

Taha Shoeb
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Folio number


Explanation:
Folio number

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ID Card


Explanation:
رقم الحفيظة يقصد بها البطاقة الشخصية

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks