مادة التوحيد

English translation: Islamic Monotheism course (Tawheed)

Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / General / Certificate
Arabic term or phrase: مادة التوحيد
التفسير والتوحيد والفقه
einass
Egypt
English translation:Islamic Monotheism course (Tawheed)
Explanation:
It is usually referred to as "Tawheed", but for those who are not familiar with the subject, "Islamic Monotheism" would be OK.

Please check the link below. Hope this helps Einass.
Selected response from:

Dr. NancyEweiss
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Islamic Monotheism course (Tawheed)
Dr. NancyEweiss
4Theology
Taha Shoeb
4oneness
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oneness


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Islamic Monotheism course (Tawheed)


Explanation:
It is usually referred to as "Tawheed", but for those who are not familiar with the subject, "Islamic Monotheism" would be OK.

Please check the link below. Hope this helps Einass.


    https://abuaminaelias.com/three-principles-of-monotheism-tawheed/
Dr. NancyEweiss
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
2 hrs
  -> many thanks Hazem!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Theology


Explanation:
the study of the nature of God and religious belief.
"a theology degree"

Taha Shoeb
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu